Sunday, January 18, 2009

sh'male the roses....

sometimes you gotta take time to sh'male the roses...

so, heres the pics from our girls nite out in chatt...
take it with humor, get ready...wait, maybe have
a few asian pear mojitos before you proceed...
first, here i am acting drunk at "the big chill" downtown...
if i'd only known...i would have been drunk for REAL!
cuz...here it comes...are you ready...i warned you...xxXXXXxxx...
we did the sh'male show at allens...
she, um, he was workin it to brittany spears "womanizer"..haha..
womanizer....womanizer...hey! woman...
dancing all the way to the bank....

thanks for a fun nite in chatt-town fair!

4 comments:

Natalie said...

HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!


I knew there was going to be trouble when I saw those empty glasses (mojitos?)...

I love PF Changs...

and I love when a night out takes an adventurous turn, lol.

-Nat

Natalie said...

Duh...just saw that you said they were mojitos, lol!

anita said...

i'm glad you see the humor..
i almost didn't post, then i thought about kelly ripa snapping her head saying "dont you judge me"...haha.
have you tried the asian pear mojitos? i didn't even think i liked mojitos, but they were soooooo good....refreshing!

sealaura said...

saw this in the AM but I had to come back and say HA HA!! Looks like a wild fun night. I would have been rocking out myself, I like stepping out of the everyday profesora life so I found this post muy comico y divertido!

Related Posts with Thumbnails